Chris Pleasants

 NFAS National Champion (Barebow) 1985,  1986,  1987,  1988,  1995,

     1996, 2000, 2001,

     (Freestyle) 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2010.

 NFAS 3D Champs (Freestyle) 2007,2009,2011.

 NFAS Scottish Champion (Freestyle) 2007, 2008, 2009 and 2010, 2011.

 GNAS UK National Champion (Compound Barebow) 1993.

 IFAA World Bowhunter Champion (Barebow) 2001.

 IFAA European Bowhunter Champion (Freestyle) 2010.

 IFAA UK National Champion (Barebow) 1997.

 EFAA National Champion (Freestyle) 2009 and 2010.

 EFAA Bowhunter Champion (Barebow) 1996, 1997, 2001.

    (Freestyle) 2008, 2009 and 2010.



Penny Cox

 NFAS National Champion (Freestyle) 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998,

     1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010.

 NFAS 3D Champion (Freestyle) 1998, 1999, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007,

     2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

 NFAS Scottish Champion (Freestyle) 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011.

 EFAA  UK  Bowhunter  Champion 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008,

     2009, 2010.

 EFAA European Bowhunter Champion (Freestyle) 1999,  2002, 2004,

     2006.

 EFAA World Bowhunter Champion (Freestyle) 1999, 2001.

 


Marleen Toomer

 NFAS National Champion (Barebow) 2009, 2010. 2011. 

 NFAS 3D Champion (Barebow) 2007, 2009, 2011, 2014.

EBHC V (R) winner 2008, 2010, 2012.

Bowhunter Champ 2009, 2010, 2015.

World Bowhunter Champion 2015.

UK and Ireland Field Champion 2014.



 

   



Caroline Baldry

NFAS National Champion (Freestyle) 2009.

 NFAS 3D Champion (Freestyle) 2012.

 GNAS Lady Recurve British & Open Field Champion 2012.

 GNAS Dorset & Wiltshire County Indoor Champion  (Recurve, Visitor)

     2010, 2011.

GNAS Somerset County Field Champion (Recurve) 2010.

GNAS Somerset County Indoor Champion (Recurve) 2011, 2012.

 GNAS Somerset County Record Holder FITA 18 (545)

WFAA Welsh 3D Champion (Freestyle) 2010, 2011.

 WFAA Welsh Field Master 2011.

 EFAA UK Bowhunter Champion (Freestyle) 2011.

 EFAA UK & Isle of Ireland Champion (Freestyle) 2010.

 EFAA National Champion (Freestyle) 2010.

 WFAA Field Masters Champion

 GWAS Field Champion 2011.

 


Luke Baldry

WFAA Welsh 3D Champion (Compound Unlimited) 2011.


 

 


David Simpson

 NFAS National Champion (Barebow) 1989, 1991, 1994.

 GNAS Field All British Champion (Barebow) 1998.

 GNAS Field English Champion (Barebow) 1997.

 GWAS Field Champion (Barebow) 8 times.

 GNAS Field Master Bowman award.

 


Andrew Rees

Represented Somerset County A.a. shooting Olympic Recurve 1998, 1999.

Representative appearances for Great Britain & Northern Ireland shooting                  recurve barebow:

2005 European Field Archery Championships Rogla, Slovenia.

2006 World Field Archery Championships Gothenberg, Sweden.

2010 World Field Archery Championships Visegrad, Hungary.

2011 European Field Archery Championships Montevarchi, Italy.

2011 World 3D Championships Donnersbach, Austria.

2012 World Field Archery Championships Val d’Isere, France.

2012 European 3D Championships Trakoscan, Croatia.

2014 World Field Archery Championships Zagreb, Croatia.

Represented England in Home Internationals on several occasions.

All British & Open Field Champion 2011.

English Field Archery Champion 2004, 2007, 2010, 2012 & 2016.

Welsh Open Field Archery Champion 2007, 2008, 2009 & 2013.

Field and Target Grand Master Bowman.

 World Archery Gold Arrowhead 2010.                                                          

British Records shot include: York Round, Double York Round, Gents 1440

    and double WA1440, 90m & 70m distance records, Short Metric Round,

    Western Round.



Jane Rees




Representative appearances for Great Britain:

    1999 European Field Archery Championships - Slovenia.

    2001 European Field Archery Championships - Czech Republic.

    2001 World Games - Japan.

    2002 World Field Archery Championships - Australia.

    2004 World Field Archery Championships - Croatia.

    2005 World Games - Germany.

    2005 European Field Archery Championships - Slovenia.

    2006 World Field Archery  Championships - Sweden.

    2007  European Field Archery Champships Croatia. Ladies Team silver medalist.

    2008 World Field Archery Championships - Rhondda, South Wales.


Sonya Ward




 NFAS National Champion (Freestyle) 1992, 1993, 2016.

 GWAS Field Champion (Recurve) 2008, 2009.

 GWAS Record Holder - Windsor round (920)

 Bronze medalist (Recurve) - GNAS All British & Open Field

     Championships 2003.

 GNAS Field - Grand Master Bowman.



Ben Hussey

 NFAS U16 National Champion (Barebow) 4 times.

 NFAS 3D U16 National Champion (Barebow) 3 times.



Alun Vaughan-Jackson

NFAS Junior Boy National Champion (Freestyle) 2007, 2008, 2009

NFAS Junior Boy 3D National Champion (Freestyle) 2007, 2008,

    2009, 2010.



Huw Vaughan-Jackson

 GNAS U18 Junior Boy National Indoor Barebow Champion 2008, 2009.

Somerset County Indoor Champion (Barebow) 2011.




Harry Jeffery

 NFAS 3D Champion (Cub U12 barebow) 2015

 NFAS National Champion 2015, 2016


Simon Hake

 NFAS National Champion (jun U16 barebow) 2015, 2016

 NFAS Scottish 50/50 Champion (jun U16 barebow) 2015

 SCAA Indoor Champion (Portsmouth round) junior boy 2014

 Barebow Indoor National Champion (FITA 18) junior 2014

 GWAS Champion (FITA Field) junior barebow 2014

 GNAS All British Field Champion junior barebow 2015

 GNAS English Field Champion junior barebow 2015

 SCAA Outdoor Target Champs Bristol 3 at Dunster: junior U16 barebow

    and highest junior score U18 2015

 Junior National Outdoor Champs Bristol 3 and Metric 3: National

    Record 40m 122cm face U16/14 with a score of 279. Black Rose, Purple 

 English Junior Cross and U16 champion barebow 2015

 Represented Somerset as part of team at Regional GWAS Junior

    Outdoor Champs Metric 3: highest individual score for barebow 2015